Coachella

Coachella Valley Music and Arts Festival Lineup 2020

Coachella Weekend 1 Lineup (Friday, April 12)

Artist Name Timing Location
Childish Gambino 11:25 p.m. Coachella Stage
Yves Tumor 12:00 a.m. Gobi
Kayzo 12:05 a.m. Sahara
Hot Since 82/Lauren Lane/Nic Fanciulli 11:00 p.m. Yuma
DJ Snake 10:35 p.m. Outdoor Theatre
Nora En Pure 10:55-11:45 p.m. Sahara
Nina Kraviz 10:30-11:30 p.m. Mojave
Janelle Monáe 9:50-10:40 p.m. Coachella Stage
Khruangbin 9:20-10:10 p.m. Gobi
Diplo 9:30-10:30 p.m. Sahara
Nicole Moudaber 9:30-11:00 p.m. Yuma
Rüfüs Du Sol 8:50-9:55 p.m. Outdoor Theatre
U.S. Girls 8:35-9:10 p.m. Sonora
SOPHIE 9:10-10 p.m. Mojave
The 1975 8:25-9:20 p.m. Coachella Stage
Polo & Pan 8:00-8:50 p.m. Gobi
Rosalía 7:50-8:40 p.m. Mojave
BLACKPINK 8-9 p.m. Sahara
Chris Lake 8:15-9:30 p.m. Yuma
Ella Mai 7:40-8:20 p.m. Outdoor Theatre
Anderson .Paak & the Free Nationals 7:05-7:55 p.m. Coachella Stage
The Frights 7:30-8:10 Sonora
Kölsch 6:45-8:15 p.m. Yuma
dvsn 6:40-7:25 Gobi
Tierra Whack 6:35-7:20 p.m. Mojave
Jaden Smith 6:25-7:15 p.m. Sahara
Still Woozy 6:30-7:10 p.m. Sonora
Gorgon City 6:10-7:10 p.m. Outdoor Theatre
Kacey Musgraves 5:50-6:40 p.m. Coachella Stage
Kero Kero Bonito 5:35-6:10 p.m. Sonora
Amelie Lens 5:30-6:45 p.m. Yuma
SG Lewis 5:25-6:10 p.m. Mojave
Calypso Rose 5:25-6:15 p.m. Gobi
JPEGMAFIA 5:00-5:40 p.m. Outdoor Theatre
FISHER 5:00-6:00 p.m. Sahara
Mon Laferte 4:35-5:20 p.m. Coachella Stage
RAT BOY 4:35-5:10 p.m. Sonora
King Princess 4:15-5:00 p.m. Mojave
CamelPhat 4:15-5:30 p.m. Yuma
Beach Fossils 4:10-4:55 p.m. Gobi
88Glam 4:00-4:40 p.m. Outdoor Theatre
Jauz 3:50-4:45 p.m. Sahara
Turnstile 3:45-4:15 p.m. Sonora
Los Tucanes de Tijuana 3:20-4:05 p.m. Coachella Stage
Jimbo Jenkins 3:00-3:40 p.m. Outdoor Theatre
Hurray for the Riff Raff 3:05-3:45 p.m. Gobi
Yellow Days 3:05-3:50 p.m. Mojave
Anna Lunoe 2:40-3:30 p.m. Sahara
Walker & Royce 3:00-4:15 p.m. Yuma
Las Robertas 2:55-3:25 p.m. Sonora
Tomasa del Real 2:05-2:35 p.m. Sonora
Let’s Eat Grandma 2:00-2:40 p.m. Gobi
Vikki Acuna 2:00-2:40 p.m. Mojave
Ross From Friends 1:45-3:00 p.m. Yuma
Murda Child 1:30-2:15 p.m. Sahara
Blond:ish 12:45-1:45 p.m. Yuma
Loboman 12:25-1:25 p.m. Sahara
Dave P 12:00-12:45 p.m. Yuma
COOL ERA 12:00-2:05 p.m. Sonora

Coachella Weekend 1 Lineup (Saturday, April 13)

Artisht Name Timing Location
Tame Impala 10:35 p.m Coachella Stage
Bassnectar 12:05 a.m Outdoor Theatre
Kid Cudi 11:55 p.m Sahara
Little Simz 11:00 p.m Gobi
Stephan Bodzin 11:00 p.m Yuma
Wiz Khalifa 10:05-10:55 p.m Sahara
Billie Eilish 9:35-10:40 p.m Outdoor Theatre
Parcels 9:45-10:30 p.m Gobi
Aphex Twin 9:05-10:35 p.m Mojave
Idris Elba 9:00-11:00 p.m Yuma
Juice WRLD 8:45-9:35 p.m Sahara
Weezer 8:35-9:35 p.m Coachella Stage
Smino 8:35-9:20 p.m Gobi
Christine and the Queens 7:45-8:45 p.m Outdoor Theatre
Superorganism 7:40-8:25 p.m Sonora
Four Tet 7:35-8:35 p.m Mojave
Tale of Us 7:30-9:00 p.m Yuma
Gryffin 7:20-8:20 p.m Sahara
Maggie Rogers 7:20-8:10 p.m Gobi
J Balvin 7:15-8:05 p.m Coachella Stage
The Garden 6:45-7:20 p.m Sonora
Bob Moses 6:25-7:15 p.m Outdoor Theatre
Virgil Abloh 6:20-7:10 p.m Mojave
SiR 6:10-6:55 p.m Gobi
CloZee 6:05-6:55 p.m Sahara
Deep Dish 6:00-7:30 p.m Yuma
Bazzi 6:05-6:45 p.m Coachella Stage
Turnover 5:50-6:25 p.m Sonora
Mac DeMarco 5:10-6:00 p.m Outdoor Theatre
JAIN 5:00-5:45 p.m Gobi
Soulection 5:05-5:55 p.m Mojave
Sabrina Claudio 4:55-5:40 p.m Coachella Stage
Sheck Wes 4:45-5:40 p.m Sahara
Âme 4:30-6:00 p.m Yuma
Hop Along 4:35-5:10 p.m Sonora
The Interrupters 4:00-4:45 p.m Outdoor Theatre
SALES 3:50-4:35 p.m Gobi
FKJ 3:50-4:40 p.m Mojave
Murda Beatz 3:50-4:35 p.m Sahara
Mr Eazi 3:50-4:30 p.m Coachella Stage
shame 3:40-4:15 p.m Sonora
Adriatique 3:15-4:30 p.m Yuma
ARIZONA 2:45-3:25 p.m Coachella Stage
Ty Segall & White Fence 2:45-3:35 p.m Outdoor Stage
Javiera Mena 2:45-3:20 p.m Sonora
Steady Holiday 2:45-3:25 p.m Gobi
serpentwithfeet 2:40-3:25 p.m Mojave
Ookay 2:45-3:30 p.m Sahara
Nostradahm 2:05-2:35 p.m Outdoor Theatre
Lee Burridge 2:00-3:15 p.m Yuma
Gabe Real 1:50-2:30 p.m Coachella Stage
The Messthetics 1:50-2:25 p.m Sonora
BearTraxx b2b Special Guest 1:35-2:20 p.m Sahara
Jambinai 1:35-2:20 p.m Gobi
Wallows 1:30-2:15 p.m Mojave
The Read Pears 1:00-1:30 p.m Sonora
Aogria 12:45-2:00 p.m Yuma
CPTN KIRK 12:45-1:25 p.m Gobi
CHON 12:40-1:10 p.m Mojave
John Beaver + DJ Durty 12:25-1:25 p.m Sahara
Heidi Lawden 12:00-12:45 p.m Yuma
Jim Smith 12:00-1:00 p.m Sonora
Yeti Out 12:00-12:30 p.m Mojave

Coachella Weekend 1 Lineup (Sunday, April 14:)

Artisht Name Timing Location
Ariana Grande 10:30 p.m Coachella Stage
NGHTMRE 11:00 p.m Sahara
Kaytranada 10:55 p.m Mojave
Cirez D 10:00 p.m Yuma
Jon Hopkins 9:35-10:35 p.m Gobi
Dillon Francis 9:35-10:35 p.m Sahara
CHVRCHES 9:30-10:20 p.m Mojave
H.E.R. 9:30-10:20 p.m Outdoor Theatre
Khalid 8:35-9:30 p.m Coachella Stage
Guy Gerber 8:30-10:00 p.m Yuma
Perfume 8:20-9:10 p.m Gobi
Gucci Gang 8:15-9:05 p.m Sahara
SOFI TUKKER 8:05-8:55 p.m Mojave
Gesaffelstein 7:45-8:45 p.m Outdoor Theatre
Ocho Ojos 7:40-8:15 p.m Sonora
070 Shake 7:15-7:50 p.m Gobi
Zedd 7:10-8:00 p.m Coachella Stage
Nocturnal Sunshine 7:00-8:30 p.m Yuma
YG 7:00-7:50 p.m Sahara
Clairo 6:55-7:40 p.m Mojave
HYUKOH 6:35-7:20 p.m Sonora
Blood Orange 6:10-7:00 p.m Outdoor Theatre
Dermot Kennedy 6:00-6:50 p.m Gobi
Bad Bunny 5:40-6:30 p.m Coachella Stage
Playboi Carti 5:45-6:35 p.m Sahara
Lizzo 5:45-6:30 p.m Mojave
Soccer Mommy 5:35-6:15 p.m Sonora
Bad Bunny 5:40-6:30 p.m Coachella Stage
Charlotte de Witte 5:30-7:00 p.m Yuma
Unknown Mortal Orchestra 4:55-5:45 p.m Outdoor Theatre
Alice Merton 4:50-5:35 p.m Gobi
Men I Trust 4:40-5:15 p.m Sonora
Dennis Lloyd 4:35-5:20 p.m Mojave
SOB X RBE 4:20-5:20 p.m Sahara
Dusky 4:15-5:30 p.m Yuma
Pusha-T 4:15-5:05 p.m Coachella Stage
Social House 3:45-4:30 p.m Outdoor Theatre
Iceage 3:45-4:20 p.m Sonora
boy pablo 3:40-4:25 p.m Gobi
Rico Nasty 3:30-4:10 p.m Mojave
Burna Boy 3:05-3:50 p.m Coachella Stage
Yotto 3:00-4:15 p.m Yuma
Shallou 3:00-4:00 p.m Sahara
Tiffany Tyson 2:55-3:35 p.m Outdoor Theatre
Cola Boyy 2:50-3:20 p.m Sonora
Emily King 2:35-3:15 p.m Gobi
Mansionar 2:30-3:10 p.m Mojave
Alf Alpha 2:15-2:55 p.m Coachella Stage
Patrice Bäumel 2:00-3:00 p.m Yuma
Razorbumps 2:00-2:30 p.m Sonora
R3LL 1:50-2:50 p.m Sahara
Record Safari 1:45-2:25 p.m Gobi
Ericalandia 1:40-2:20 p.m Mojave
Easy Life 1:10-1:40 p.m Sonora
Jan Blomqvist 1:00-2:00 p.m Yuma
Mr. 5y10 12:00-1:10 p.m Sonora
Tara Brooks 12:00-1:00 p.m Yuma